July 5, 2023

Current HR

List of Current Executive committee members:

S. N. Name Designation Expertise Contact No Remarks
1 DevĀ  BahadurOli Chairperson Advocacy, Public relation & coordination 9868665505
2 Shrawan Kumar Nepali Vice-Chairperson Social Mobilization, networking and coordination 984-7851188
3 Kalpana Budha Magar Secretary Social Mobilization and coordination 9847850191
4 Sarita Budha Dy. Secretary Admin, finance and logistic management 9866903074
5 Dipak Dangi Treasurer Public relation, admin, finance and logistic management 9866817419
6 Nar BahadurBathaMagar Member Social Mobilization, Hardware technician and public relation 9748500573
7 Lok Bahadur Dang Member Public relation, Social mobilization, project management 9866202161
8 Lal Kumari Pun Member Social Mobilization and Health Worker 9765425709
9 Asha Bantha Magar Member Financial management, project management & data base management 9844918042
10 Gita Nepali Member Social Mobilization, education and public relation 9822981829
11 Gita Sunar Member Social Mobilization, education and public relation 9866814750

List of Current Full time staff members:

Sn Name Duty station Department Post
1 Berjang Pun Dang Admin & Program/Samunnati Sr. Project Coordinator
2 Prakash Jhankri Magar Dang Admin and Finance /Samunnati Sr.Admin and Finance Officer
3 Sharad Pokhrel Rolpa Head OFfice/Safer Migration Program Project Coordinator
4 Soro Budha Magar Rolpa Head OFfice/Safer Migration Program Admine and Finance Officer
5 Suklal Gharti Magar Rolpa Safer Migration Program/MRC MRC Counselor
6 Smriti Roka Magar Rolpa Safer Migration Program/MRC MRC Counselor
7 Garima Ghartimagar Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Rolpa Mun Psychosocial Counselor
8 Dipendra Kawar Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Rolpa Mun Financial Literacy Facilitator
9 Rabindra Gharti Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Sunilsmriti Psychosocial Counselor
10 Dipa Thapa Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Sunilsmriti Financial Literacy Facilitator
11 Dipak Budha magar Rolpa Safer Migration Program/ Paribartan Financial Literacy Facilitator
12 Nabina Budha Magar Rolpa Safer Migration Program/ Paribartan Psychosocial Counselor
13 Bhim Bahadur Khadka Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Sunilsmriti Returnee Volunteer
14 Bishal Bista Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Sunilsmriti Returnee Volunteer
15 Bhuban Mahara Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Sunilsmriti Returnee Volunteer
16 Dipendra Dangi Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Rolpa Mun Returnee Volunteer
17 Dipesh Budha Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Rolpa Mun Returnee Volunteer
18 Man Bahadur B.K. Rolpa Safer Migration Program/Rolpa Mun Returnee Volunteer
19 Yogendra Budha Magar Rolpa Safer Migration Program/ Paribartan Returnee Volunteer
20 Jokh Bahadur Pun Rolpa Safer Migration Program/ Paribartan Returnee Volunteer
21 Tilakram KC Rolpa Trailbridge Support Program Assistant-sub engineer
22 Kamansing Bantha Magar Rolpa Trailbridge Support Program Field Supervisor
23 Bikram Thapa Rolpa Trailbridge Support Program Assistant-sub engineer
24 Ruplal Oli Rolpa DECOS head office-Admin & Program Support Staff
25 Dhan Kumari Gurung Rolpa Samunnati/ Dang Cluster Support Staff
26 Prem Bahadur Oli Dangisharan RM Dang Samunnati/Dangisharan RM SM
27 Sita Chaudhary Shantinagar RM Dang Samunnati/Shantinagar RM SM
28 Yadab Giri Runtigadhi RM Rolpa Samunnati/Runtigadhi RM SM
29 Amar Budha Magar Triveni RM Samunnati/Triveni RM SM
30 Amrita Budha Magar Paribartan RM Rolpa Samunnati/Paribartan RM SM
31 Mul Bahadur Roka Thabang RM Rolpa Samunnati/Thabang RM SM
32 Rabina Gharti Puthauttarganga RM Rukum east Samunnati/ Putha Uttarganga RM SM
33 Samji Budha Bhbume RM Samunnati/Bhume RM SM
34 Neeka Budha Magar Dang Cluster Samunnati/Dang Cluster PO-Ag
35 Dil Bahadur Khadka Dang Cluster Samunnati/Dang Cluster AT
36 Sunita Gharti Magar Thabang Cluster Samunnati/Thabang Cluster PO-GESI/M&E
37 Dilkumari Budha Dang Cluster Samunnati/Dang Cluster PO-GESI/M&E
38 Tek Bahadur Dangi Thabang Cluster Samunnati/Dang Cluster Overseer
39 Deb Bahadur Gharti Dang Cluster Samunnati/Dang Cluster TSM
40 Janak Khanal Thabang Cluster Samunnati/Thabang Cluster PO-Ag
41 Bhim Bahadur Khatri Dang Cluster Samunnati/Dang Cluster PO Enterprise
42 Begam Kawor Dang Cluster Samunnati/Dang Cluster Overseer
43 Yam raj Gharti Thabang Cluster Samunnati/ Thabang Cluster AT
44 Yam Bahadur Thapa Dang Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Project Coordinator
45 Suraj Gharti Magar Dang Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Admin and Finance Officer
46 Kum Bahadur Pun Magar Rolpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Officer
47 Narayan Prasad Bhusal Arghakhachi Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Officer
48 Gita Kumari bhattarai Palpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
49 Kopila Pun Bantha East Rukum Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
50 Chudamani K.C Rolpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
51 Min Bahadur Gharti Rolpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
52 Jagat Rana Gulmi Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
53 Manoj Pun Rolpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
54 Sandesh Thapa Rolpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
55 Eman Sing Gharti Magar Pyuthan Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
56 Chiran Banatha Magar Dang Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Office Assistant
57 Ramesh Dahal Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ PC
58 Amrit Lal Shrestha Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ TC
59 Shridhar Bhandari Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ TSO
60 Manoj Pariyar Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ TSO
61 Bishnu Bahadur Gharti Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ TSO
62 Dhan Bahadur Sen Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ TSO
63 Sumit Bhattarai Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ Admin and Finance
64 Mira Devi Poudel Nepalgunj Province/Trail-Bridge Support Program, NPJ TSO
65 Gita Khadka Bhume Bhume RM-Kuchibang/Samunnati Project JTA
66 Sheejana BK Pyuthan Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
67 Gorakh Bahdur Kami Rukum Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
68 Milan Chauhan Arghakhachi Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
69 Durga Rana Palpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant
70 Sunita Pandey Palpa Transforming the cookstove market in rural Nepal Field Assistant